<script type="text/javascript"> var _gaq = _gaq || []; _gaq.push(['_setAccount', 'UA-32633379-1']); _gaq.push(['_trackPageview']); (function() { var ga = document.createElement('script'); ga.type = 'text/javascript'; ga.async = true; ga.src = ('https:' == document.location.protocol ? 'https://ssl' : 'http://www') + '.google-analytics.com/ga.js'; var s = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(ga, s); })(); </script>

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how Shop To Play uses and protects any information that customer gives Shop To Play when he uses this website. Shop To Play is committed to ensure that customer's privacy is protected. it can be asked to provide certain information by which the customer can be identified when using this website, then it can be assured that the site is and will only be used according to this privacy statement. Shop To Play may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Customer should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What Is Collected:

Shop To Play might collect the following information:

What Is Done With The Information Gathered:

The information is required to understand the customer's needs and provide  with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

From time to time, Shop To Play may also use customer information to contact them for market research purposes. Mode of contact can be email, phone, fax or mail. Information gathered can also be used by Shop To Play to customize the website in accordance with customer's interests

Security:

Shop To Play is committed to ensure that customer information remain secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, Shop To Play has placed suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information collected online.

How Cookies Are Used:

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on visitor's computer's hard drive. Once customer agrees, the file is added and the cookie helps analize web traffic and lets the customer know when the particular site is visited. Cookies allow web applications to respond as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations according to customer's needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about preferences.

Shop To Play uses traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps analize data about web page traffic and improve the website in order to tailor it to customer's needs. this information is only for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help Shop To Play provide its customers with a better website, by enabling it to monitor which pages its customers find useful and which they do not like. A cookie in no way gives access to customer's computer or any other information about him, other than the data chosen to be shared with the site. Customer can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but visitors can usually modify their browser setting to decline cookies if they prefer. This may prevent them from taking full advantage of the website.

Links To Other Websites:

This website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once customer has used these links to leave this site, customer must note that Shop To Play does not have any control over that other website. Therefore, it cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which customer provides whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. Customer should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Personal Information:

Customer may choose to restrict the collection or use of his personal information in the following ways:

Shop To Play will not sell, distribute or lease any personal information to third parties unless it has customer's permission or is required by law to do so. Shop To Play may use this personal information to send its customers promotional information about third parties which is thought to be found interesting if the visitor tells us that he wishes this to happen.

User may request details of personal information which Sahop To Play hold about him under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If customer would like a copy of the information held please write to support@ShopToPlay.com.

If it is believed that any information is being held on customer is incorrect or incomplete, contact through email as soon as possible, at the above address. Shop To Play will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Copyrights © 2019